Tyumen, “FC Tyumen” stadium

Champions race
2015 in Tyumen

5th of April

Track scheme

Video

Participants

Антон Шипулин

Anton Shipulin / Russia

Bronze medalist of winter Olympics in 2010 in Vancouver (Canada), winner of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Валя Семеренко

Valya Semerenko / Ukrain

Winner of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Вероника Виткова

Veronika Vitcova / Czech Republic

Silver medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Дарья Виролайнен

Darya Virolainen / Russia

Bronze medalist of European Championships in Otepa (Estonia) in 2010, in Valridanna (Italy) in 2011

Дарья Домрачева

Daria Domracheva / Belarus

Bronze medalist of winter Olympics in 2010 in Vancouver (Canada), three times winner of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Доротея Вирер

Dorotheya Virer / Italy

Bronze medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Евгений Гараничев

Evgeniy Garanichev / Russia

Bronze medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Екатерина Юрлова

Ekaterina Yurlova / Russia

Winner of World Championships in Kontiolahti (Finland) in 2015

Жан-Гийом Беатрикс

Jan-Giyom Beotrix / France

Bronze medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Кайса Мякяряйнен

Kaisa Myakyaryainen / Finland

Winner and silver medalist of World Championships in Khanti-Mansiysk in 2011, bronze medalist of World Championships in Rupholding (Germany), bronze medalist of World Championships in Kontiolahti (Finland) in 2015

Карин Оберхофер

Karin Oberhofer / Italy

Bronze medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Мартен Фуркад

Marten Furkad / France

Silver medalist of winter Olympics in 2010 in Vancouver (Canada), two times champion and silver medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Михал Шлезингр

Michel Shlezinger / Czech Republic

Silver and bronze medalist of World Championships in Anterselve (Italy) in 2007, winner of IBU Summer Biathlon WC in Tyumen in 2014

Надежда Скардино

Nadezhda Skardino / Belarus

Bronze medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Оле Эйнар Бьорндален

Ole Einar Biorndalen / Norway

Winner of winter Olympics in Nagano (Japan) in 1998, in Salt-Lake city (USA) in 2002, in Vancouver (Canada) in 2010, in Sochi in 2014

Ондржей Моравец

Ondrzhei Moravets / Czech Republic

Silver and bronze medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Симон Фуркад

Simon Furkad / France

Two times silver medalist of World Championships in Rupholding (Germany) in 2012, silver medalist of WC in Nove Mesto (Czech) in 2013

Тея Грегорин

Thea Gregorin / Slovenia

Bronze medalist of Sochi winter Olympics in 2014

Фредрик Линдстрём

Fredrik Lindstrem / Sweden

Bronze medalist of World Championships in Rupholding (Germany) in 2012, bronze medalist of WC in Nove Mesto (Czech) in 2013

Яков Фак

Yakov Fak / Slovenia

Bronze medalist of winter Olympics in 2010 in Vancouver (Canada), winner of World Championships in Kontiolahti (Finland) in 2015

SCHEDULE

Date Time(Msc) Races (disciplines)
5.04.2015 14:00 (msc) zeroing (women, men), draw for mass-start
5.04.2015 15:00 (msc) Mass-start (women)
5.04.2015 15:30 (msc) Mass-start (men)
5.04.2015 16:50 (msc) Mixed relay

Ticket offices

Ticket office Address Working schedule
Favorit Valerii Gnarovskoy street, 12 Weekdays: 10:00-1:00
Weekends: 10:00-4:00
Kosmos Respubliki street, 165a Weekdays: 10:00-1:00
SC Central Ordzhonikidze street, 60-1 10:00-19:00
Baikonur club Lenina street, 4a 12:00-01:00

“FC Tyumen” stadium

“FC Tyumen” stadium is located in historical part of the city and consist of sport and administrative fasilities

Hotels in Tyumen

Contacts

Information
+7(3452) 60-08-55